desperate help!xtreme low test at 17

Home  \  Forums  \  Supplements  \  desperate help!xtreme low test at 17
dark_Star
Alright let me explain my situation, I am 17, i started going to the gym since February, and like 4 months into going to the gym i completely lost my libido, and felt very tired all the time and begining to loose interest in the world.I am not overtraining, and i have got my diet fixed, I have learnt everything from this forum. So ok i decided to get my blood test done as i explained my situation to the doctor. The next week i got my blood test........AND this is cannot be happening to me.

Serum Electrolytes:

Serum Sodium 140 nmol/L (136-145U)
Serum Potassium 4.2 nmol/L (3.5-5.1U)
Serum Creatinine 90 umol/L (75-125U)
Serum Urea Level 10.5 nmol/L (3.0-7.5U) <-----high

Thyroid Function test:

Serum TSH level 1.18uIU/ml (0.35-4.94U) <------low end
Serum free T4 level 16.7 pmol/L (9.0-19.0U)

Serum fasting glucose level:

Plasma glucose level 3.4mmol/L (3.0-6.0U)<----low end of range?
explaining what?
Serum VItamin B12:

Serum vitamin B12 945 ng/L (179-1162U)
Serum folate 5.9 ug/L (2.7-34.0U) <-----low end

R Testosterone test:

Serum testosterone 6.4 nmol/L (10.5-31.0U) <---OH MY GOSH

I think 6.4 can be translated to 184ng/dl

OH MY GOSH I DONT BELIEVE IT IT CANT BE........THE WHOLE DAY I WAS JUST STARING AT THE FIGURE ITS NOT EVEN IN THE RANGE NOT EVEN IN THE LOW END OF THE RANGE......BUT WAY OUT OF THE RANGE!!! Im 17 wats going to happen to me,,,,,,,it looks like i have to quit bodybuilding right?bodybuilding is my life... Life is gonna crash down....Dont wanna go on HRT im only 17.....only 17

Serum Prolaction test:

Serum prolactin level 194 mU/L (54-380U)

Full blood count- FBC

Haemoglobin estimation 13.6g/dl (11.0-18.0U)
Total white cell count 3.69 (4.00-11.00U)<--Low! wat the crap
Platelet count 244 (130-450U)


My blood test was taken in the morning at around 9:30am.....this is when test levels is meant to be highest i just cant believe my test levels is this low AND IM 17!!! i just dont know what to do now......I definitely dont wanna go on HRT I wanna try another alternative to increase my testosterone level....I dont know why but my libido has decrease drastically in the past 4 months and i use to be horney every single second literally. Wat has gone wrong with me? My doc said although it is out of the range it is still "normal" As it may be "normal" for your body...WAT DA F***....Hes asked me to get another blood test in 3 months and if it is that low still to discuss the options.....I just dont get it. what should i do? I thought i was doing ok in the gym gaining some bit and there sometimes but maybe cause im a newbie. Can i go on HCG?CLomid? ANYTHING!!! i just dont want to go on HRT im just too young.

im just confused...yesterday i was just sitting there starin at the paper with no emotion and really silent felt like i was dead. bodybuilding is my life......what should i do? I need some real desperate help from all you out there especially those with low test.......I have never seen anyone on here with a blood test outside the range as well...maybe just on the lower end of the range. I learnt a lot of things from this forum my diet is 40/40/20 and i am taking multi vitamins, right now on creatine mon, fish oil, oats, clean healthy food. Train 3 times a week with splits.

does it only look like the prohormones are my only way up? i really dont wanna quit bodybuilding. and dont wanan take HRT as i said im only 17 havent even lived 20% of my life.

please somewhere there help me

can you help me also explain my other levels from my test results.  

06 Sep 2005 17:05

the masterpiece
damn bro i don't know anything about that stuff just listen to what the doc has to say he's the professional not us i don't think anybody on this forum is going to be able to snap there fingers and u get better i wish it was that easy...

and couldn't the doc explain the other levels too u  

06 Sep 2005 19:29
TomSizeMore
[QUOTE=the masterpiece]damn bro i don't know anything about that stuff just listen to what the doc has to say he's the professional not us i don't think anybody on this forum is going to be able to snap there fingers and u get better i wish it was that easy...

and couldn't the doc explain the other levels too u[/QUOTE]

Most doctors don't really know much about boosting test levels. Hormones are one of those things that seemingly elude med school students for the most part. Don't put too much weight on what the doc says, there are good products that he may not be telling you about because of the fact that no one is paying him to tell you about it. HCG/Clomid are two very good products that could potentially help your situation and he didn't even mention it to you. Mainly because he doesn't specialize in this area of practice, or again, (insert your own major pharm company here) doesn't sell it, so he doesn't know about it.  

06 Sep 2005 20:26

Login   or  Signup to comment
 


Related